Current Position >> Schedule
Schedule


Time of the onsite registration: 09:00-20:00, July 2, 2017

Venue of the onsite registration:

            Room 1106

            Math Building, School of Mathematical Sciences, SJTU

            No. 800 Dongchuan Road

            Shanghai, 200240

            China


Click HERE for the map of Minhang Campus of SJTU.


The First Period: July 3 - 8, 2017

                Mini-Courses



July 3

July 4

July 5

July 6

July 7

July 8

Morning   Session

08:00-08:30

Opening Ceremony






08:30-09:20

Xinfu Chen

Monica Torres

Monica Torres

Xinfu Chen

Xinfu Chen

Monica Torres

09:20-09:30

Break

09:30-10:20

Xinfu Chen

Monica Torres

Monica Torres

Xinfu Chen

Examination

Examination

10:20-10:30

Break

10:30-11:20

Xinfu Chen

Monica Torres

Monica Torres

Xinfu Chen

Lunch   Break

Afternoon   Session

14:00-14:50

Mikhail Feldman

Xinfu Chen

Mikhail Feldman

Monica Torres

Mikhail Feldman

Mikhail Feldman

14:50-15:00

Break

15:00-15:50

Mikhail Feldman

Xinfu Chen

Mikhail Feldman

Monica Torres

Mikhail Feldman

Examination

15:00-16:00

Break

16:00-16:50

Mikhail Feldman

Xinfu Chen

Mikhail Feldman

Monica Torres

Mikhail Feldman


Free   Discussion

 

 The Second Period: July 9 - 15, 2017

                Advanced Lectures

               

  Click  HERE for the detail schedule of the talks.


Program at a glance

 



July 10   (Monday)

July 11   (Tuesday)

July 12   (Wednesday)

July 13   (Thursday)

July 14   (Friday)

Morning Session

08:00-08:30 

Opening

Chair: Yachun Li





08:30-09:30

Shuxing Chen

Chair: Tatsien Li

Emmanuele DiBenedetto

Chair: Gui-Qiang Chen

Song Jiang

Chair: Harald Garcke

TS4   (202),

TS5   (205),

TS12 (206),

TS15 (203)

TS17 (205)

9:30-10:00  Tea Break

10:00-11:00

Henrik Shahgholian

Chair: Jose F. Rodrigues

Tao Luo

Chair: Shuxing Chen

Mete Soner

Chair: Shige Peng

TS4   (202),

TS5   (205),

TS12 (206)

TS10 (206),

TS15 (203),

TS17 (205)

11:00-12:00

Elena Bonetti

Chair: Henrik Shahgholian

Michael Hinze

Chair: Charlie Elliott

Harald Garcke

Chair: Juan Luis Vazquez


12:00-14:00  Lunch

Afternoon Session

14:00-15:2

TS8   (202),

TS11 (203),

TS13 (205),

TS14 (206)

TS1   (205),

TS3   (203),

TS6   (206),

TS16 (202)

TS7   (202),

TS10 (206),

TS11 (203),

TS17 (205)

Free   Discussion

14:00-15:00

Ya-Guang Wang

Chair: Avner Friedman

15:20-15:40 Tea Break

15:00-15:30   Tea Break

15:40-17:00 

TS1 (205),

TS6 (206),

TS8 (202),

S9   (203)

TS1   (205),

TS2   (202),

TS3   (203),

TS12 (206)

TS7   (202),

TS13 (206),  

TS14 (203),  

TS16 (205)

15:30-16:30

Avner Friedman

Chair: Ya-Guang Wang

17:10-18:10

TS1 (205),

TS6 (206),

TS9 (203)

TS1   (205),

TS2   (202),

TS9   (203),

TS12 (206)

TS2   (202),

TS14 (203),

TS16 (205)

16:30  Closing


18:30-


Banquet













  1.    TS: Theme Session (Theme sessions are chaired by session organizers)

  2.    Every 40 minutes for an invited talk, or for two contribute talks.

  3.    Special session is scheduled on July 14 (whole day) (204).

  4.    Panel session is scheduled on July 11 (afternoon) (204).

  5.    The number in the parentheses is the lecture room number in Chen Ruiqiu building.


Copyright: 2016 International Conference on Mathematics Department of Shanghai Jiao Tong University      Technical support: Information Technology Co., Ltd. Shanghai Yi Chao